1.- Responsible and description
1.1.- Responsible
The person responsible for the treatment of this site is Nature Ibérica food S.L. (hereinafter the “Service”), a Spanish corporation with registered office in

C / Fontanila nº 6

10183 Torrequemada, Cáceres

Email: info@natureiberica.com

1.2.- Description
This Privacy Policy regulates the collection, treatment and use of your personal and non-personal information as a User of the Service, as of the date of entry into force that appears in the header.

The Service does not sell your personal information to third parties and will always ask for your consent before using your data for any purpose other than those described in this clause.
To treat your personal data, the Service complies with current local and European legislation, as well as its development regulations.

Therefore, it adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided. Always according to the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

2.- Information collected
The personal and non-personal information collected by the Service will change depending on the use you make of the website and its characteristics.
The personal and non-personal information collected by the Service will come to us in three ways: 1) the one collected automatically 2) the one that you provide us voluntarily and 3) the one provided by third parties.

2.1.- Data collected automatically
This information will consist of:

The compiled by means of cookies or similar mechanisms stored in your device, always with your consent. Check our Cookies Policy for more information.
The IP from which the connection is made, the type of device used and its characteristics, the version of the operating system, the type of browser, the language, the date, the country, the time of the request, the reference URL or the mobile network used, among others.
Data for the use of the Service and possible errors detected during its use, such as pages that have not been found or erroneous visualizations.
2.2.- Data provided voluntarily
This information will consist of:

The information contained in the messages sent through the Service’s contact channels or, if any, when you subscribe to our newsletter. For example your email, alias or name, subject or message.
2.3.- Those provided by third parties
This information will consist of:

The one provided by social networks or similar services.
3.- Rights
We inform you that the completion of the forms is voluntary. However, if you do not fill in the required fields (marked with an asterisk) the use of some functions of the Service will not be possible or will be limited.

The personal data you provide us are incorporated and will be treated in the files owned by the Service, in order to meet your requests, provide the requested service and keep you informed about issues relating to the activity of the company and its services.

You can exercise at any time the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of your treatment, opposition and portability of your personal data by email to: info@natureiberica.com or postal address: C / Fontanila nº 6, 10183 Torrequemada, Cáceres.

In both cases you must identify yourself with your name and surnames, as well as a copy of your national ID or ID.

Here you can find different models to exercise such rights.

In the event that you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Furthermore, if as a User you consider that there is a problem with the way in which the Service is handling your data, you can direct your claims to the DPD or the corresponding data protection authority, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated in the case of Spain.

4- Use of the Data
The data provided to the Service will be used to:

● Take care of your requests.

● If you have consented, send you our newsletter by email

4.1.- In mails and contact forms

The website of the Site Service has an SSL encryption that allows users to securely send their personal data through contact forms of standard type.

The personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the corresponding files of the activity record and of which the Service is the owner.

In that sense:

We will receive your IP, which will be used to verify the origin of the message in order to offer you appropriate recommendations (for example, presenting the information in the correct language) and to detect possible irregularities (for example, possible attempts to cyber attack the Service), as well as data relative to your ISP.
Likewise, you can provide us with your data through telephone, email and other means of communication indicated.
Regarding the media used:

– Our e-mail service provider is Grupo Mancort Cáceres, S.L.

On the other hand, certain services provided through the Website (for example, the possibility of participating in a contest or sweepstakes) may contain particular conditions regarding the protection of personal data. It will be necessary to accept them before participating in these services.

Finally, and as already indicated, the purpose of processing this data will be solely to provide the information or services requested.

4.2.- In social networks

The Service has profiles in some of the main social networks of the Internet, recognizing itself as responsible for the treatment in relation to the data published in them (for example, photos uploaded by the Service in which faces of people appear).

The treatment that the Service will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, the Service may inform, when the law does not prohibit, our followers by any means that the social network allows about their activities or offers, as well as providing a personalized customer service.

In no case will the Service extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it.
When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of the follower, the Service will help and advise you to that end to the best of its ability .

4.3.- In draws

By participating in promotional actions organized exclusively by the Service, the data you give will be treated only by us for the purpose indicated in the statement of the action.

4.4.- In job offers

Only the Service will assess the applications for employment or practices that the candidate submits through the means indicated on the employment page or by those arranged in the areas of employment and practices on university websites in which the Service has published a concrete offer.

The rest of the applications will be rejected.

The applicant authorizes the Service to analyze the documents sent to him, all the content that is directly accessible through the search engines, the profiles that he maintains in professional social networks, the data obtained in the access tests and the information that he reveals in the job interview, with the objective of assessing your candidacy and power, if applicable, to offer you a position.
The Service may use the duly anonymized data to make statistics about the type of person that is presented as a candidate, with the idea of ​​publishing reports on it.

5.- Data conservation

The following is indicated by how long the data treated by the Service is conserved:

The disaggregated data will be preserved without a deletion period.
The customer’s data will be kept according to the service contracted. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, being able to stay until:
5 years, according to art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).
6 years, according to art. 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books or invoice, for example).
The subscribers’ data to the newsletter will be kept from the moment the user subscribes until it is unsubscribed.
The data of users uploaded by the Service to pages and profiles in social networks will be kept from the moment the user offers his consent until he withdraws it.
The data of the candidates for an offer of employment, if the candidate was not selected, will be kept for a maximum of two years to be included in future calls, unless the candidate is against.

6.- Security measures

The Service adopts all necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the security and integrity of personal and non-personal information collected. Both against unauthorized access and its accidental alteration, loss or destruction.

In any case, the Service can not guarantee the absolute security of the information collected, so you must collaborate and use common sense about shared information at all times.

You understand and acknowledge that, even after their removal, personal and non-personal information may remain visible in cache or if other users have copied or stored it.

7.- Changes in the Privacy Policy and Cookies

We may update this Privacy Policy and Cookies in the future. We will inform you of your changes by sending a notice to the email address provided and / or placing a notice in a prominent place on our website.

8.- Contact

If you have questions about this Privacy and Cookies Policy, contact us at:

E-mail: info@natureiberica.com

Address: C / Fontanila nº 6, 10183 Torrequemada, Cáceres.